Lifegroup Locations

Please contact a Lifegroup leader to confirm time and location before visiting a group.

For more information about Lifegroups in general, please visit the Lifegroup page. For more information about how you can get involved in a Lifegroup please call Donjalea Chrane.

Adult & Family Lifegroups


 Dallas

The Barton Group 
The Lake Highlands Area (Call to confirm place)
Wednesdays, 6:30 pm – 972-840-2230 or 214-536-6009

The Chrane Group
9816 Elmcrest  – Dallas, TX 75238
Alternating Sundays after church/Tuesdays, 7:00 pm – 214-601-2005

The Owen Group
9711 Maplehill Dr – Dallas, TX 75238
1st and 3rd Thursdays 7:00 pm – 214-340-5890

The Perkins Group
9219 Vinewood Dr – Dallas, TX 75228
Sundays 4:00 pm – 469-438-2363

The Norman Group
Sunday after church
9919 McCree Rd, Youth Space
214-455-1967 or 214-240-0130

Garland

The Russell Group
Call ahead to confirm meeting place.
Alternating Sunday after church/Monday, 6:45 pm – 972-849-5466 or 469-774-5307

South Garland Group
1905 Tolar Trail – Garland, TX 75043
Wednesday, 6:30 pm – 682-351-5132

Plano

The Bourland Group
2304 Promontory Point – Plano, TX 75075 
Wednesday, 7:00 pm – 214-542-5800 or 214-542-6020

Richardson

The Whited Group
1104 Sundial Dr – Richardson, TX 75081
Call ahead to confirm meeting time and place. Wednesday, 7:00 pm – 214-336-1220 or 214-957-2241

Rockwall

The M/K Reynolds Group
2000 West Holiday – Rockwall, TX 75087
2nd and 4th Monday, 7:00 pm – 972-772-0177

Sunnyvale

The Vinson Group
620 Pecan Creek – Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Wednesday, 7:00 pm – 972-226-3460

Sachse

The King Group
5919 Crest Berry Lane – Sachse, TX 75048
Sunday 6:30 pm – 214-500-4230

Fort Worth

The J/D Reynolds Group
2120 Hollow Hills – Ft. Worth, TX 76120
Wednesday, 6:30 pm – 817-469-6053

Young Adult Lifegroup


Robby Hare, Jolene Dunbar, Kafui Kouevi, and Sean Jacobson
9911 Spirehaven Lane – Dallas, TX 75238
Tuesday, 7:00 pm – 214-681-9734 or 325-320-6861

Student Lifegroups


High School & Middle School

BOYS
Leaders: Sam Clark, Michael Perkins, Conner Gunnels, & Jonathan Brooks
Wednesday, 7 p.m.
LHC Youth Space


GIRLS
Leaders: Dela Kouevi, Angie Breaux, & Charity Weeden
Wednesday, 7 p.m.
LHC Youth Space